Stroke Outcome Measures Overview: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:New Page}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Original Editor '''- Your name will be added here if you created the original content for this page. | '''Original Editor '''- Your name will be added here if you created the original content for this page. | ||
'''Top Contributors''' - {{Special:Contributors/{{FULLPAGENAME}}}} | '''Top Contributors''' - {{Special:Contributors/{{FULLPAGENAME}}}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Sub Heading 1 == | == Sub Heading 1 == | ||
== | {| width="100%" border="1" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Approx time to administer''' | |||
| '''Stengths''' | |||
| '''Weaknesses''' | |||
|- | |||
| Level of consiousness | |||
| Glasgow Coma Scale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stroke deficit scales | |||
| NIH Stroke Scale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Canadian Neurological Scale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Global disability scale | |||
| Rankin Scale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Measures of disability/activities of daily<br>living (ADL) | |||
| Barthel Index | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Sub Heading 3 == | |||
== Sub Heading 2 == | |||
== Sub Heading 3 == | |||
== Recent Related Research (from [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/ Pubmed]) == | == Recent Related Research (from [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/ Pubmed]) == |
Revision as of 11:30, 24 November 2014
Original Editor - Your name will be added here if you created the original content for this page.
Top Contributors - Admin, Sheik Abdul Khadir, Kim Jackson, Simisola Ajeyalemi, Rucha Gadgil, Amrita Patro, Lauren Lopez, Evan Thomas, Naomi O'Reilly and George Prudden
Sub Heading 1[edit | edit source]
Type | Name | Approx time to administer | Stengths | Weaknesses |
Level of consiousness | Glasgow Coma Scale | |||
Stroke deficit scales | NIH Stroke Scale | |||
Canadian Neurological Scale | ||||
Global disability scale | Rankin Scale | |||
Measures of disability/activities of daily living (ADL) |
Barthel Index | |||
Sub Heading 2[edit | edit source]
Sub Heading 3[edit | edit source]
Recent Related Research (from Pubmed)[edit | edit source]
Extension:RSS -- Error: Not a valid URL: Feed goes here!!|charset=UTF-8|short|max=10
References[edit | edit source]
References will automatically be added here, see adding references tutorial.